Damn Yankees – High Enough download

This is One of My Favourite Song ever ~

Sebuah lagu dari Damn Yankees..

entah kenapa… rasanya lagu ini begitu dekat denganku .. :p

yang pasti minggu – minggu ini perasaan saya sedang kacau, gelisah, ga enak, ga nyaman, campur aduk yang jelek jelek dech…

satu2nya obat yang bikin hati agak tentram cm gitar dan lagu ini..

baru saja saya upload ke rapid, siapa tau Anda juga mau mendengarkan dan suka lagu ini🙂

download Damn Yankees – High Enough

I don’t wanna hear about it anymore
It’s a shame I’ve got to live without you anymore
There’s a fire in my heart
A pounding in my brain
It’s driving me crazy

We don’t need to talk about it anymore
Yesterday’s just a memory
Can we close the door
I just made one mistake
I didn’t know what to say when you called me baby

Don’t say goodnight
Say you’re gonna stay forever
Oh oo Oh, all the way

Can you take me high enough
To fly me over (fly me over) yesterday
Can you take me high enough
It’s never over
Yesterday’s just a memory (yesterday’s just a memory and)

I don’t want to live without you anymore
Can’t you see I’m in misery
And you know for sure
I would live and die for you
And I’d know just what to do when you call me baby

Don’t say goodbye
Say you’re gonna stay forever
Oh oo Oh, all the way

Can you take me high enough
Can you fly me over (fly me over) yesterday
Can you take me high enough
It’s never over
Yesterday’s just a memory, I’m running
I was running for the door
The next thing I remember
I was running back for more
Yeah…

Don’t say goodbye
Say you’re gonna stay forever
Oh oo Oh, all the way (all the way, all the way, yeah)

Can you take me high enough
Can you fly me over (fly me over) yesterday
Can you take me high enough
It’s never over
Woh oo oh oo oh oo oh

Can you take me high enough
Won’t you fly me over (won’t you fly me over) yesterday
Can you take me high enough
It’s never over
Woh oo oh oo oh oo oh

salam kopi sulawesi,

Bo^^GBU

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: